2020欧联杯预测

Moneycontrol

Matches

1st Test | 21-25 Feb, 2020
IND in NZ, 2 Test Series, 2020
NZ V/S IND
Basin Reserve, Wellington
upcoming
1st T20I | 21-22 Feb, 2020
AUS in SA, 3 T20Is, 2020
SA V/S AUS
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
upcoming
One-off Test | 22-26 Feb, 2020
ZIM in BAN, One-off Test Match, 2020
BAN V/S ZIM
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
upcoming
refreshrefresh

South Africa vs England Quick Scorecard - ENG in SA 3 T20Is 2020

SuperSport Park, Centurion | 16 February, 2020
Toss won by South Africa (decided to bat)
England EnglandEoin Morgan (C) 57 , Moeen Ali 5
226/5 (19.1 ov) R/R: 11.79 | England beat South Africa by 5 wickets

this Over:

4
BatsmanRB4s6sSR
Eoin Morgan (C)
not out
572207259.09
Moeen Ali
not out
5210250
Extras(b - 0, w - 3, no - 0, lb - 0, penalty - 0) 3
Total226 (11.79 runs per over)

Fall of Wickets: 1-15 (Jason Roy, 1.2 ov), 2-106 (Jos Buttler, 9.3 ov), 3-140 (Jonny Bairstow, 12.3 ov), 4-145 (Dawid Malan, 13.4 ov), 5-206 (Ben Stokes, 18.1 ov),

BowlersOMRWKTWDNBECON
Dale Steyn 4 0 43 0 0 0 10.75
Lungi Ngidi 4 0 55 2 1 0 13.75

Latest Commentary

19.12020欧联杯预测FOUR! There come the winning runs! Length delivery on off, Ali lofts it over mid off for a boundary. ENGLAND WIN BY 5 WICKETS AND TAKE THE SERIES 2-1!

18.6IN THE AIR...AND SAFE! Short ball on the body, Morgan goes for the pull but mistimes it and it goes away from fine leg. Dwaine Pretorius runs behind it and slides but this time cannot get there. Two taken and the scores are level now. 222/5

18.5SIX! FIFTY FOR EOIN MORGAN! What a knock this has been from the English skipper. He has led from the front and has almost taken them to the finish line here. This should be the game for England. Just 3 needed now. Full on the pads, Morgan lofts his flick over square leg for a biggie.

18.4SIX! Morgan releases some pressure with this shot. Short ball on off, Morgan pulls it over deep mid-wicket. The fielder there jumps but does not get anything on it.

18.32020欧联杯预测IN THE AIR AND DROPPED! Pretorius is the culprit. A tough chance but he should have taken it. Bouncer around the body, Moeen looks to pull but mistimes it and it goes high in the air. Pretorius comes running in and gets there. He slides and gets both his hands to it. Unfortunately he cannot hold onto it. Single taken.

18.22020欧联杯预测Length ball on middle, Morgan drives it to long on for a single.

18.1OUT! Caught! Don't go anywhere because this match is not over yet. Ngidi is pulling it back for his side here. Length ball on off and middle, Stokes drags it over square leg. Substitute, Beuran Hendricks in the deep jumps and takes a very good catch. We are in for a nail-biting finish again. 17 needed off 11!

17.62020欧联杯预测Good length ball on off, Morgan drives it wide of long on for a couple. 206/4

17.52020欧联杯预测Length ball around off, Stokes drives it through covers for a single.

17.4SIX! 200 comes up in some style. Stokes has sent it into orbit. A huge six of 103 meters. Full on off, Stokes smashes it as clean as a whistle over the long on fence for a biggie. That looked like a golf shot.

17.3SIX! 50-run stand comes up in style. Slower bouncer outside off, Stokes picks it early and smashes his pull over mid-wicket for a biggie.

17.2Full and wide outside off, Morgan looks to go over long off but it comes off the lower half of his bat and luckily for him it does not carry to the man at long off. Single taken.

17.12020欧联杯预测Play and miss. Good length ball outside off, Morgan looks to punch it on the off side but misses.

16.62020欧联杯预测FOUR! Unbelievable from Stokes! Not a bad ball but Stokes is just too good! Very low full toss on middle and leg. Ben initially looks to scoop but then he sees the length of the ball and corrects his shot. He reverse paddles it over short third man for a boundary. 190/4

16.5On the pads and full, Morgan glances it to the leg side for a single.

16.4SIX! Morgan is dealing in sixes here. On the pads, Morgan pulls it over the backward square leg fence for a biggie. Very bad ball from Ngidi.

16.3Direct hit and it would have been close. On the pads, Morgan flicks it wide of deep mid-wicket and runs the first one hard. He calls for two and gets it. Bjorn Fortuin quickly gets to the ball and sends a very good flat throw from the deep towards the keeper's end which just about misses the stumps.

16.2SIX! The fielder at long on was interested but this goes over him. Full on middle and leg, Morgan lofts it high and over long on for a biggie.

16.12020欧联杯预测Full on off and middle, Stokes strokes it to long on for a single.

news

Index Price Change % Chg

Nifty 50

12045.80 -67.70 -0.56

BSE Sensex

41055.69 -202.05 -0.49

Nifty Bank

30680.70 -154.10 -0.50

Nifty IT

16647.70 4.90 0.03

BSE SmallCap

14532.45 -150.20 -1.02

Team Rankings

RankTeamPointsRating
1India5046120
2Australia4320108
3England5253105
4New Zealand3449105
5South Africa353798
6Sri Lanka419191
7Pakistan279585
8West Indies267581
9Bangladesh156660
10Afghanistan19549
11Zimbabwe20817
12Ireland00
RankTeamPointsRating
1England6967124
2India7939118
3New Zealand5347116
4South Africa5442111
5Australia5854110
6Pakistan501998
7Bangladesh396386
8Sri Lanka452081
9West Indies457380
10Afghanistan244057
11Ireland152549
12Zimbabwe153844
13Netherlands22237
14Oman47934
15Scotland53730
16Nepal23720
17Namibia17716
18United Arab Emirates28514
19USA18512
20Papua New Guinea00
RankTeamPointsRating
1Pakistan8926270
2Australia6986269
3England6095265
4India12141264
5South Africa5248262
6New Zealand7114245
7Afghanistan5422236
8Sri Lanka6830236
9Bangladesh5645226
10West Indies7129223
11Zimbabwe4082194
12Nepal4602192
13Scotland4310187
14Ireland7076186
15United Arab Emirates4781184
16Netherlands5547179
17Oman3187177
18Papua New Guinea5277176
19Namibia3829153
20Hong Kong2726143
21Singapore2954134
22Qatar2749131
23Canada2399126
24Saudi Arabia1331121
25Jersey2848114
26Italy1326111
27Kenya1952108
28Kuwait1354104
29Denmark1438103
30Bermuda120292
31Germany152785
32USA120881
33Botswana149479
34Ghana77377
35Uganda106976
36Norway70971
37Guernsey112770
38Austria77270
39Malaysia177268
40Nigeria105866
41Romania49562
42Sweden46558
43Tanzania33456
44Spain87355
45Cayman Islands43054
46Philippines43348
47Argentina77145
48France26745
49Vanuatu86943
50Belize37742
51Luxembourg39439
52Bahrain26137
53Peru45835
54Fiji21035
55Malawi62435
56Panama29132
57Belgium29032
58Samoa31832
59Japan31732
60Costa Rica25232
61Mexico52031
62Hungary18030
63Bulgaria23129
64Czech Republic47828
65Thailand36926
66Israel17325
67Portugal21524
68Finland29623
69South Korea21722
70Isle of Man14921
71Mozambique34919
72Chile26519
73Bhutan15315
74Maldives18914
75Sierra Leone6112
76Brazil14311
77Saint Helena1099
78Malta1088
79Myanmar233
80Indonesia30
81China00
82Gambia00
83Swaziland00
84Rwanda00
85Lesotho00
86Gibraltar00

twitter feed

Sections
Follow us on
Available On